Privacy Policy

BOOK YOUR
TREATMENT

PRIVACY POLICY

GB Spa

Our website www.gbspa.gr has committed itself to protect the personal data of its customers. The necessary processing of your personal data is subject to these terms and the provisions of the Greek law (L. 2472/1997 as it is valid and it has been supplemented by the decisions of the Authority for Personal Data Protection, the Presidential Decrees 207/1998 and 79/2000) and the European law (Directive 95/46 EC and 97/66/EC). Subject to the provisions of the Article 7A p. 1, c. b, v. b of the Law 2472/1997, our website www.gbspa.gr does not distribute to any third natural or legal person, organization, corporation any information concerning its users and customers.

Any user/customer can browse our website without giving any personal information. Only, on the receiving/filling of an order, our website requests the necessary, relevant information in order to carry it out. “Cookies”* may be used in order to enhance your experience.

We use cookies to personalise content and ads, to provide social media features and to analyse our traffic. We also share information about your use of our site with our social media, advertising and analytics partners. We have specifically implemented Google Advertising Reporting features, like Audience Demographics and Interests Reporting, DoubleClick Campaign Manager reporting, DoubleClick Bid Manager reporting, and Google Display Network Impression Reporting that help us better understand users behaviour on our site, develop our advertizing strategy and further apply remarketing tactics. If users would like to prevent their data from being used by Google Analytics, they can do so here.

* The Site may use cookies, invisible pixels, web beacons and other technologies to obtain information about you. A cookie is a text file that is sent to your browser from a web server and stored on your computer’s hard drive. It assigns the computer a unique identifier which becomes your identifier when you return to the Site and related sites. You may adjust your Internet browser to reject cookies; however, rejecting cookies might affect your ability to perform certain transactions. Information collected from invisible pixels is used and reported in the aggregate.

In order for us to carry out any reservation enquiry through our gbspa.gr website, the disclosure of some personal data of the customer will be requested, which is necessary for the completion of the reservation communication.

In every case, the gbspa.gr website reserves the right to change the terms of the protection of the personal data (privacy statement), after the information of the visitors/users.

READ MORE